Quantcast
College of Central Florida College of Central Florida
Search CF:
Search A-Z

Environmental Horticulture Department


Scientific Name: Bulbine
Common Name: Bulbine frutescens

Plant Characteristics

  • Height - 18 inches
  • Light Exposure - Full Sun
  • Texture - Fine
  • Method of Propagation - Division
  • Flower Color - Orange and Yellow Cultivars Available
  • Period of Bloom - All Season
  • Comments - Extremely Effective In Central Florida
  • Use - Massing Groundcover
  • Spacing - 2- 21/2 foot On Center

Click On Picture Image
Bulbine

Bulbine Garden


Return To Index

SHARE THIS PAGE:
| more
Follow us on:Like Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterView Our Videos On YouTube!College of Central Florida RSS Feeds