Quantcast
College of Central Florida College of Central Florida
Search CF:
Search A-Z

Environmental Horticulture Department


Scientific Name: Pringles Podocarpus
Common Name: Podocarpus macrophyllus 'Pringilii'

Plant Characteristics

  • Height - 3-4 Feet
  • Light Exposure - Sun or Shade
  • Texture - Medium But Dense Foliage
  • Method of Propagation - Cuttage
  • Flower Color - Yellow But Not Significant
  • Period of Bloom - Spring
  • Comments - Very Nice Dense Hedge Few if Any Problems
  • Use - Foundation Hedge, Massing
  • Spacing - 3 Foot On Center

Click On Picture Image
Glossy Abelia
Glossy Abelia

Return To Index

SHARE THIS PAGE:
| more
Follow us on:Like Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterView Our Videos On YouTube!College of Central Florida RSS Feeds