Quantcast
College of Central Florida College of Central Florida
Search CF:
Search A-Z

Environmental Horticulture Department


Scientific Name:  Viburnum obovatum
Common Name: Walter's Viburnum

Plant Characteristics

  • Height - 10-15 Feet,
  • Light Exposure - Sun or Part Shade
  • Texture - Fine
  • Method of Propagation - Cutting
  • Flower Color - White/Pink
  • Period of Bloom - Spring
  • Comments -
  • Use - 'Mrs. Schiller's Delight' and 'World Class' Are Both Lower Cultivars And Can Be Kept At About 3-4 Feet Tall As A Formal Hedge, But Flowering May Suffer From Pruning.
  • Spacing - 3-4 Foot On Center

Click On Picture Image
Viburnum obovatum

Viburnum

viburnum obovatum mis schillers

Return To Index

SHARE THIS PAGE:
| more
Follow us on:Like Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterView Our Videos On YouTube!College of Central Florida RSS Feeds