Administration and Staff

ALCORN-YORK, Rebecca

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Citrus Campus

ALEXANDER, Thomas

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

ALVARADO, Mercy

Staff Assistant IV, President's Office

ANTHONY, Frances

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

ANTHONY, Junelle

Cashier Specialist

ARTHUR, Paul

Chief Preparator, Appleton Museum of Art

ASH, Steven B.

Assistant Vice President for Finance, Financial Operations

AVILA, Debora L.

Financial Aid Specialist II

BALBONI, Kathleen

Coordinator, Administrative Services, Appleton Museum of Art

BALLARD, Madelyn

Student Services Advisor

BARGE, Diana

Donor Relations Specialist, Foundation

BARNETT, Donna K.

Staff Assistant IV, Enrollment Management

BATCHELOR, Julia M.

Senior Human Resource and Compensation Specialist

BELDEN, Patrick

Training Specialist, Skills Lab

BELLAMY Jr., Randolph

Admissions and School Relations Specialist

BENLOLO, Henri

Dean, Student Services and ADA Coordinator (Employees)

BENNETT, Cara

Web Developer/Communications Specialist, Information Technology

BESSER, Kelly

Educational Advisor, Teacher Education

BIONDINI, Staci

Manager, Marketing and Public Relations

BLAIR, Sangi B.

Coordinator, Criminal Justice

BONELLO, Theresa

Public Safety Officer, Citrus Campus

BOOHER, Charles E. "Chuck"

Senior Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology

BOOTH, Patricia A.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

BOWE, Deborah S.

Dean, Teacher Education

BRACEY, Keith

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center

BRADSHAW, Candice

Staff Assistant III, RSVP

BRAUCKMULLER, Lois E.

Director, Marketing and Public Relations

BRIGHT, Melissa

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

BROWNE, Antoinette E.

Instructional Assistant, Health Sciences

BURGOON, Richard

Programmer III, Information Technology

BUSBY, Rebecca

Staff Assistant III, Levy Center

CARR, Loren

Coordinator, Continuing Education

CARTLEDGE-MOORE, Mary

Museum Educator, Appleton Museum of Art

CERVI, Darren V.

Technical Support Specialist, Information Technology

CHRISTLIEB, Chad P.

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

CINTRON, Nancy

Educational Advisor, Health Sciences

CIPOLLA, Mary

Property and Plant Fund Accountant, Financial Operations

CLINTON, Jamie

Research Specialist, Institutional Effectiveness

COHEN, Daniel Jerome

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

COLLINS, Richard S.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

COOK, Debra L.

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

COOK, Tania

Programmer Analyst I, Information Technology

COPELAND, Mary

Coordinator, Assessment and Career Services

CROSBY, Cheryl L.

Manager, Conference and Food Services

CROSBY, Michael

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Plant Operations

CURRY, Elizabeth

Dean, Learning Resources Center

DAGG, Susan

Staff Assistant ll, CF Printing and Postal Services

DANUFF, Allan G.

Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences

DARLING-JAMES, Regina S.

Coordinator, Educational Opportunity Center, Levy Center

DAVID, Sarah D.

Public Safety Assistant, Public Safety

DAVIS III, Berry

Audiovisual Specialist/Videographer, Learning Resources Center

DAVIS, Craig F.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

DAVIS, Kathleen

Chief Information Officer, Information Technology

DAVIS, Katheryn M.

Coordinator, Enrollment/Student Services, Levy Center

DAVIS, Sarah G.

Custodial Supervisor

DAYS, Russell

Coordinator, Facilities, Appleton Museum of Art

DEL ROSARIO, Susie B.

Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

DIAZ, Caridad

Skills Lab Specialist, Citrus Campus

DICKSON, Stacy L.

Dean, Public Service and Criminal Justice Institute

DISMUKE, William "Mac"

Manager, Learning Support Centers

DUNN, Jermaine

Educational Advisor, Admissions and Records

EIDUKOT, Patricia

Student Services Specialist, Citrus Campus

EVERETT, Leonard J.

Coordinator, Retention and Student Success Services

FAGAN, Kevin

Head Coach, Softball

FANTE, Cheryl

Associate Vice President for Career and Technical Education

FAROOQ, Vajiha

Assessment Specialist, Student Services

FRYNS, Jennifer L.

Associate Dean, Liberal Arts and Sciences

GAMBLE, Isaiah

Groundskeeper, Appleton Museum of Art

GAYLE, Michelle

Human Resources Specialist, Recruitment

GIDDIS, Rayanne

Dean, Academic Foundations

GILLETTE, Rebecca

Financial Aid Specialist II

GLENNEY, Shirley

Financial Aid Technician

GOMORY, Belinda

Preschool Teacher, Learning Lab School

GOVANTES, Justine A.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Citrus Campus

GRADY, John

Facilities Worker, Citrus Campus

GRANT, Shena

Communications Center Specialist

GRAVES, Barbara

Education Advisor, Citrus Campus

GREENE, Jodi

Campus Coordinator, Student Life, Citrus Campus

GREGALOT, Suzanne

Assistant Director of Admissions/International Students, Enrollment Services

GRIM, Ruth

Curator of Exhibitions, Appleton Museum of Art

GROFF, Beth

Accountant III, Financial Operations

HALSEY, Pamela A.

Staff Assistant IV, Purchasing

HANDLEY, Thomas W.

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

HARDESTY-COX, Michelle

Assessment Specialist, Career Assessment Center

HARPER, Colleen

Manager, Membership/Visitors Services, Appleton Museum of Art

HART, Chenita

Coordinator, Advising Services

HAYS, Bonnie M.

Educational Advisor, Business and Technology

HENNINGSEN, James D.

President

HERNDON, Marvin

Admissions and Records Technician

HESSE, Albert

Tradesworker, Plant Operations

HILL, Steve

Technical Learning Support Specialist

HIRSCH, Kelli F.

Staff Assistant IV, Student Services

HOLMES, Michael J.

Trades Specialist - Electrician, Plant Operations

IMES, Jean M.

Coordinator, Resource Development, Major and Planned Gifts, Foundation

ISLAS, Susanna

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

IVY Jr., Thomas A.

Coordinator, Conference Services, Citrus Campus

JACKSON, Christine C.

Custodian, Appleton Museum of Art

JACKSON, Johnnie

Groundskeeper, Citrus Campus

JACOBS, Jermele

Director, Hampton Center

JACOLA, Rhonda

Specialist, Cafeteria Services

JAMES, Mikel

Student Activities Coordinator, Student Life

JENKINS, Keith

Public Safety Coordinator, Appleton Museum of Art

JERNIGAN, Donna

Enrollment Specialist, Admissions and Records

JOHNSON, Daniel

Technology Specialist, Information Technology

JOHNSON, Marvin E.

Groundskeeper, Plant Operations

JONES, Tammy R.

Staff Assistant IV, Academic Foundations

JONES, Vincent

Systems Analyst, Information Technology

JONES,Jr., Wilton, T.

Head Women's Basketball Coach, Athletics

JUSTICE, Kevin

Manager, Facility Operations and Construction Projects

KALFS, Patricia I

Public Service Division Support Specialist

KELLEY, Kathleen E.

Coordinator, Criminal Justice Institute

KELLY, Tonya B.

Director, Human Resources

KERN-LADNER, Marilyn

Provost, Levy Center, and Executive Director of College Planning

KIELTY, Ronald E.

Data Center Manager, Information Technology

KLEPFER, Jennifer

Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources

KLEPFER, Joshua

Trades Specialist - Painter, Plant Operations

KNIERIM, Richard

Programmer Analyst III, Information Technology

KNIGHT, Lynn

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

KUSZYNSKI, Lawrence J.

Director, Institutional Effectiveness

LAMB, Karol J.

Staff Assistant IV, Business and Technology

LANGE, Barbara

Dean, Health Sciences

LAWTER Jr., Vernon

Campus Vice President, Citrus Campus

LITTLE-BERRY, Ruthie "Teri"

Director, Admissions and Records, Enrollment Management

LUTZ, Lana

Coordinator, Administrative Services, Administration and Finance

MAASH, Patricia

Student Services Specialist, Citrus Campus

MacDONALD, Rickie

Staff Assistant III, Facilities

MACKEY, Debra

Coordinator, CF Institute

MAINWARING, Daniel C.

E-Learning Specialist, Learning Support Center

MALCOM, Bonnie S.

Accounting Specialist III, Foundation

MALLORY, Ronnie A.

Groundskeeper, Athletic Facilities

MARKHAM, Sandra

Executive Administrative Assistant, Academic Affairs

MARTINEZ, Amelia

Financial Aid Specialist II

MASON, Traci

Coordinator, Resource Development, Foundation

MAYER, Justin R.

Trades Technician, Plant Operations

MAYER, Troy C.

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Plant Operations

MAZUR, F. Joseph III

Vice President, Administration and Finance

McBRIDE, Patricia "Trish"

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

McCLAIN, Daniel H.

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

MCCULLOUGH, Brittany

Preschool Teacher I, Learning Lab School

McCLAIN, Darin

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

McGEE, Marjorie A.

Director, Student Life

McGLASHAN, Holland M. "Holly"

Manager, Instructional Services, Levy Center

MELANCON, Stacey L.

Scholarship Accounting Specialist, Foundation

MENADIER, Judy

Director, Financial Aid

MENGERS, Maria

Staff Assistant III, Learning Lab School

METZ, Cheryl

Admissions and Records Technician

MICHAUD, Thomas

Duplicating Specialist, CF Printing and Postal Services

MILLER, Shana M.

Coordinator, Curriculum Services and Faculty Credentialing

MILLS, Dejuan

Financial Aid Specialist, Financial Aid

MIRANDA, Ernesto

Programmer/Analyst III, Information Technology

MIRANDA, Janeth

Technician, Enrollment Services Center

MONTALVO, Maximino "Max"

Trades Specialist - Locksmith, Plant Operations

MORELOCK, Tom

Director, Facilities

MORRIS, Willie L.

Transfer Specialist Coordinator, Student Support Services

MORSE, Jr., John G.

Grants Specialist II, Grants Department

MORSE, Kathleen

Coordinator, Marketing and Public Relations

MULHEARN, Kate H.

Financial Aid Specialist I

MUNDEN, Connie E.

Enrollment Specialist, Enrollment Services

MURPHY, Susan A.

Staff Assistant IV, Public Service

MURPHY, Valerie

Coordinator, Developmental Advising and Student Success, Academic Foundations

NEVEAU, Kayralee

Staff Assistant II, Student Affairs

NIX, Thomas

Tradesworker, Appleton Museum of Art

NOBLE, Amos

Coordinator, Grounds Maintenance and College Support

NUNLEY, Linda

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

ORME, Joyce

Staff Assistant III, Appleton Museum of Art

OWEN, Glenvin G.

Educational Advisor, Enrollment Services

PARTEE, Ronald E.

Facilities Worker, Hampton Center

PATTON, Scott

A.V. Automation Specialist, Information Technology

PAUGH, Mark

Vice President, Academic Affairs

PIERAZEK, Phyllis A.

Staff Assistant III, Visual and Performing Arts

PINDER, Paula

Preschool Teacher II, Learning Lab School

POOLE, Selestine W.

Instructional Assistant, Mathematics

POWELL, Lyn

Dean, Enrollment Management

PURCARO, Phyllis

Accounting Specialist III, Financial Operations

RAHAMAN, Bebe

Staff Assistant II, Teacher Education

RAMLOW, Edith

Manager, Learning Resources Center, Citrus Campus

RAMSAMMY, Jillian

Executive Director, Institutional Effectiveness and Government Relations

RECORE, Sharon S.

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

REED, Tammy

Custodian, Facilities

RENNIE, Pamela R.

Staff Assistant IV, Learning Resources Center

REUTTER, David E.

Museum Registrar, Appleton Museum of Art

RICE, Cheryl D.

Manager, Professional Development

RICHARDS, Jeremy

PC Specialist/Network Support, Information Technology

RICHARDSON, Jacqueline

Preschool Teacher, Learning Lab School

ROARK, Janet

Financial Aid Specialist II

ROSEMOND, Farrah

Preschool Teacher III, Learning Lab School

ROSS, Cheryl L.

Executive Administrative Assistant to the President

RUNGE, James

Public Safety Officer

RUSS, Juanita

Mail Courier, CF Printing and Postal Services

RUSSO, Lori

Staff Assistant II, Citrus Campus

RYAN, Timothy

Head Coach, Men's Basketball

RYON, Diana

Admissions and Dual Enrollment, Admissions and Records

SAGENDORPH, Linda L.

Staff Assistant III, Learning Support Center

SANTOS-PERKINS, Maria L.

Staff Assistant IV, Liberal Arts and Sciences

SAPUTO, Laurie

Educational Advisor, Health Sciences

SCHIELKE, Nikki A.

Systems Programmer, Information Technology

SCOTT, Sandra

Skills Lab Specialist, Writing Center

SECRIST, Janet

Business Accounts Coordinator, Financial Operations

SELIG, Gaye

Staff Assistant III, Health Sciences

SELLERS, Kimberly

Director, Learning Lab School

SERNA, Julio

Coordinator, Tutors, Student Support Services

SEWELL, Devona

Registrar, Admissions and Records

SHAHRAM, Payvand

Instructional Assistant, Business and Technology

SHAPOT, Marc

Coordinator, Maintenance, Citrus Campus

SHIELDS, Editha

Senior Services Coordinator, CF Institute

SHORE, Sharon L.

International Student Admissions and Advising Specialist

SHULER, Michael

Educational Advisor, Public Service

SIEG, Bryon K.

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

SIEG, Kimberly

Advisor, Access Services

SIQUEIRA, Flavia

Head Coach, Women's Volleyball

SMITH, Carol S.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs

SMITH, Kimberley J.

Director, Access Services; ADA Coordinator (Students)

SMITH, Lisa M.

Director, Student Support Services

SMITH, Marian E.

Coordinator, Library Access Services

SMITH, Marty

Head Coach, Men's Baseball

SOARD, Verba

Staff Assistant IV, Health Sciences

SPAIN, Charles

Groundskeeper, Plant Operations

STAHL, Steven P.

PC/AV Technician, Business, Technology and Workforce

STENTIFORD, Deanna

Associate Dean, Health Sciences

STICKNEY, Linda

Executive Administrative Assistant, Institutional Advancement

STEPHENSON, Anna L.

Accountant III, Foundation

STRICKLAND, Frank

Trades Specialist - HVAC/Preventive Maintenance, Plant Operations

STRIGLE, Joshton

Manager, E-Learning, Learning Resources Center

SUNDBERG, Lara K.

Gift Shop/Visitor Services Manager, Appleton Museum of Art

TELLEZ, Norma

Staff Assistant III, Grants Development

THAYER, Timothy

Grounds Supervisor, Plant Operations

THOMPSON, Carole D.

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

THOMPSON, Mary

Developmental Education Specialist, Academic Foundations

THORNTON, Sylvia T.

Staff Assistant III, Mathematics

TOLSON, Karen

Educational Advisor, Business and Technology

TOMPKINS, Tom B.

Trades Specialist - HVAC, Plant Operations

TOTH, Mary Ann

Accounting Specialist III

TOWNS, Tammy

Instructional Aide, Business and Technology

UGLIANO, Donald

Manager, Public Safety

ULMER, Lisa

Chief Financial Officer, Foundation

VIATOR, Kathy S.

Staff Assistant III, Student Support Services

VARIELL, Andrew

Auditorium Manager, Visual and Performing Arts

VISHANAGRA, Kautilya "K.J."

Network Engineer, Information Technology

WADE, Katharine

Manager, CF Printing and Postal Services

WALCOTT, Norma

Developmental Educational Specialist, Academic Foundations

WALKER, DeBresha

Records Technician, Criminal Justice Institute

WALLACE, Suzette

Director, Student Accounts, Financial Operations

WALLACE Jr., William

Tradesworker, Plant Operations

WALTHERS, Norman

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WARDEN, Sonya K.

Senior Financial Aid Specialist, Citrus Campus

WARNELL, Carolyn

Staff Assistant III, University Center

WELCH, Ari M.

PC/AV Technician, Information Technology

WELCH, Sandy

Staff Assistant III, Marketing and Public Relations

WELLS, Rory

Staff Assistant IV, Citrus Campus

WENDER, Patricia

Assistant to POD Project Managers, Plant Operations

WHITE, Carolyn

Attendant Console Operator

WHITE, Wendy

Accountant III, Financial Operations

WILLIAMS, Bobbie

Coordinator, Payroll Services

WILLETTE, Joseph N.

Programmer Analyst II, Information Technology

WILSON, Kathryn

Senior Library Technician, Learning Resources Center

WILSON, Rosalind

Staff Assistant III, Communications and Science

WILSON, Tommy

Trades Specialist - Carpenter, Plant Operations

WISBY, Heide J.

Manager, Financial Aid Operations

WISE, Timothy G.

Vice President, Student Affairs

WOLF, Robert

Campus Dean, Instructional Services, Citrus Campus

WORTHMAN, Diana

Conference Services Specialist

WRIGHT, Laura M.

Coordinator, Special Events

YORK, William III

Learning Support Specialist, Citrus Campus

YOUNG, Ellen

Financial Aid Specialist II

ZAWACKI, Stacey A.

Executive Administrative Assistant, Administration and Finance

ZELINSKI, Kit R.

Trades Specialist - Plumbing/Irrigation, Plant Operations

ZELINSKI, Robert

Director, Athletics/Intramurals and Wellness Education