Quantcast
College of Central Florida College of Central Florida
Search CF:
Search A-Z

Environmental Horticulture Department


Scientific Name: Dianella tasmanica 'Variegata'
Common Name: Variegated Flax Lily

Plant Characteristics

  • Height - 18-24 Inches
  • Light Exposure - Sun/Part Shade (Filtered Sunlight Ideal)
  • Texture - Medium
  • Method of Propagation - Division
  • Flower Color - Blue Minute
  • Period of Bloom - Spring
  • Comments - Strong, Dynamic Foliage
  • Use - Groundcover in Midground or Foreground area
  • Spacing - 2-21/2 Foot On Center

Click On Picture Image

Glossy Abelia

Glossy Abelia

Return To Index

SHARE THIS PAGE:
| more
Follow us on:Like Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterView Our Videos On YouTube!College of Central Florida RSS Feeds