Quantcast
College of Central Florida College of Central Florida
Search CF:
Search A-Z

Environmental Horticulture Department


Scientific Name: Knockout Rose
Common Name: Rosa 'Radrazz'

Plant Characteristics

  • Height - 3-4 feet
  • Light Exposure - Full Sun
  • Texture - Medium
  • Method of Propagation -Asexual Reproduction of These Patented Roses is Prohibited Without a License.
  • Flower Color - Red, Pink, Yellow
  • Period of Bloom - All Season
  • Comments - Resistant to Black Spot
  • Use - Midground Plant and Some Drift Cultivars Low Foreground plantings
  • Spacing - 3-4 Feet On Center

Click On Picture Image
Glossy Abelia
Glossy Abelia

Pink Knockout Rose

Glossy Abelia

Red StoryBook Rose, Great Container Plant

Glossy Abelia

Drift Rose 2-21/2 Feet

Return To Index

SHARE THIS PAGE:
| more
Follow us on:Like Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterView Our Videos On YouTube!College of Central Florida RSS Feeds